Awards and Nominations

Awards

image
HOLA Awards 2017

Outstanding Achievement in Directing

  • Pablo Andrade (Seis, 2017)
  • Diego Chiri (Olvidadas, 2017)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor

  • Maria Fontanals (Seis, 2017)
  • Rosie Berrido (Olvidadas, 2017)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor

  • Sandor Juan (Seis, 2017)

Outstanding Performance by a Featured Female Actor

  • Noelle Mauri (Olvidadas, 2017)

Outstanding Performance by a Featured Male Actor

  • Claudio Weisz (El uso de la palabra, 2017)

Special Recognition:

  • Dimas González (El Rey de Francia, 2015)
ATI Awards

Best Director of a Short Play:

  • Virginia Podestá (Vestido de Novia, 2019)

Breakthrough Director:

  • Pablo Andrade (Seis, 2018)

Director of Micro-theater:

  • Rafael Abolafia (Acuérdate de mí, 2018)

Best Production from Micro-theater:

  • Corezon (Acuérdate de mí, 2018)

Best Actress from Independent Theater:

  • Carmen Borla (Seis, 2018)

Best Actor of Micro-theater:

  • Fernando Gazzaniga (Acuérdate de mí, 2018)

Best Actress of Micro-theater:

  • Maria Fontanals  (Acuérdate de mí, 2018)

Best Director: 

  • Diego Chiri (Olvidadas, 2016)

Best Dramaturgy: 

  • Pablo García Gámez (Olvidadas, 2016)
FUERZA Awards

Best Production:

  • Corezon (Seis, 2017)
  • Corezon (Olvidadas, 2016)

Best Playwright:

  • Federico Roca (Buscando a Copi,  2019)
  • Federico Roca (Seis, 2017)
  • Pablo García Gámez (Olvidadas, 2016)

Best Director:

  • Pablo Andrade (Seis, 2017)
  • Diego Chiri (Olvidadas, 2016)

Best Actress:

  • Maria Fontanals (Seis, 2017)
  • Rosie Berrido (Olvidadas, 2016)

Best Actor:

  • Sandor Juan (Seis, 2017)

Best Supporting Actor:

  • Gabe Calleja (Buscando a Copi,  2019)
2330398_1
Latin ACE Awards

Best Actor – Drama:

    • Dimas González (El Rey de Francia, 2015)

Dramaturgia Sobresaliente:

  • Julie De Grandy (Psicopatía Jauja, 2015)

Best Actor of Micro-theater:

  • Gerardo. Gudiño (Hora Pico, 2019)
image_3
LATA Awards

Best Short Play: 

  • Corezon (Vestido de Novia, 2019)

Best Actor in a Short Play:

  • Yessi Hernández (Vestido de Novia, 2019)

Best Director of a Short Play:

  • Virginia Podestá (Vestido de Novia, 2019)
image_5
MonologandoAndo Awards

Best Audience:

  • Corezon (Forasteros, 2019)

Best Director:

  • Pablo Andrade (Forasteros, 2019)​
premio arte
ARTE Award

Actor of the Year:

  • Yessi Hernández (Forasteros, 2019)

Nominations

Latin ACE Awards

Best Actress: 

  • Yessi  Hernández (Vestido de Novia, 2019)

Best Director – Drama:

  • Pablo Andrade (Seis, 2018)

Best Director – Comedy:

  • Virginia Podestá (Psicopatía Jauja, 2019)
  • Fernando Then (Hora Pico, 2019)

Best Playwright:

  • Fernando Azpúrua (Vestido de Novia, 2019)
  • Pablo García Gámez (Olvidadas, 2018)

Best Actress – Drama:

  • Maria Fontanals (Seis, 2018)
  • Rosie Berrido (Olvidadas, 2018)

Best Supporting Actress:

  • Noelle Mauri (Olvidadas, 2018)

Best Production – Drama:

  • Corezon (Lo que Kurt Cobain se llevó, 2016)

Best Production – Comedy:

  • Corezon (Psicopatía Jauja, 2019)

Breakthrough Actress:

  • Yessi Hernández (Lo que Kurt Cobain se llevó, 2016)

Dramaturgia Sobresaliente:

  • Yessi Hernández (Hora Pico, 2019)

Best Actress of Micro-theater:

  • Carmen. Borla (Hora Pico, 2019)
ATI Awards

Best Short Play: 

  • Corezon (Vestido de Novia, 2019)

Best Ensemble in a Short Play: 

  • Yessi  Hernández & Andreína Carvó (Vestido de Novia, 2019)

Best Production from Independent Theater:

  • Corezon (Seis, 2018)
  • Corezon (Olvidadas, 2016)

Director of Micro-theater:

  • Diego Chiri (El uso de la palabra, 2018)

Best Actress from Independent Theater:

  • Rosie Berrido (Olvidadas, 2016)

Best Supporting Actor from Independent Theater:

  • Jerry Soto (Crónicas desquiciadas, 2018)

Best Actor of Micro-theater:

  • Fernando Gazzaniga (Acuérdate de mí, 2018)
CODOCUL Awards

Best Production:

  • Corezon (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)

Best Director:

  • Jim Boerlin (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)

Best Actress:

  • Maria Fontanals (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)
  • Carlota Gil (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)
  • Ingrid Wheatley (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)

Best Actor:

  • Reza Salazar (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)
  • Dimas González (El Rey de Francia, 2015)

Best Lighting Design:

  • Jim Boerlin & Pablo Andrade (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)
  • Eduardo Navas (Lo que Kurt Cobain se llevó, 2016)

Best Stage Design:

  • Nikolay Sviridchik (Cuentos de guerra para dormir en paz, 2014)
LATA Awards

Best Costume Design: 

  • Silvana Ottavianelli (Vestido de Novia, 2019)​